* denotes captains winner (no * means void captains)
denotes late result penalty of 2 points
denotes postponed game penalty of 10 points

Cup Week 11th February 2020

Knockout Cup - Final - Venue Queen Victoria Maldon
Station Arms
10
8
Cross Key Shufflers
Consolation Cup - Semi Finals
El Barco
11
7
Queen Victoria
Roundbush
4
14
Royal Oak Nomads

Week 14 21st January 2020

Division 1
Cross Key Shufflers
14
3
Royal Oak Nomads *
Kings Head Tollesbury
7
10
Quivers *
The Ship *
10
7
Swan
Station Arms
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Welcome Sailor *
6
11
Heybridge Inn
Queen Victoria
10
7
Borough Arms *
El Barco
12
5
Mundon White Horse A *
Maldon White Horse
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Carpenters Arms *
8
9
Roundbush
Queen Vic WW
13
4
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
Swifts
8
9
Mundon Drifters *
Mundon White Horse B
0
0
BYE

Week 13 14th January 2020

Division 1
Quivers *
6
11
Station Arms
The Ship *
10
7
Cross Key Shufflers(p)
Swan
7
10
Kings Head Tollesbury *
Royal Oak Nomads
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Borough Arms *
8
9
Maldon White Horse
El Barco
7
10
Welcome Sailor *
Mundon White Horse A
9
8
Queen Victoria *
Heybridge Inn
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
6
11
Mundon White Horse B
Swifts
6
11
Carpenters Arms *
Mundon Drifters *
12
5
Queen Vic WW
Roundbush
0
0
BYE

Week 12 7th January 2020

Division 1
Kings Head Tollesbury
8
9
The Ship *
Cross Key Shufflers
15
2
Quivers *
Station Arms *
4
13
Royal Oak Nomads
Swan
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Queen Victoria *
10
7
El Barco
Welcome Sailor *
13
4
Borough Arms
Maldon White Horse
3
14
Heybridge Inn *
Mundon White Horse A
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Queen Vic WW *
6
11
Swifts
Carpenters Arms
8
9
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
Mundon White Horse B
8
9
Roundbush *
Mundon Drifters
0
0
BYE

Cup Week 4 17th December 2019

Knockout Cup - Semi-finals
Station Arms
10
9
Swan
Cross Key Shufflers
12
6
The Ship
Consolation Cup
Roundbush
11
7
Mundon White Horse B
Queen Victoria
13
5
Mundon Drifters
Royal Oak Nomads
11
7
Heybridge Inn
El Barco
10
8
Mundon White Horse A

Week 11 10th December 2019

Division 1
The Ship *
7
10
Royal Oak Nomads
Swan *
8
9
Station Arms
Kings Head Tollesbury
4
13
Cross Key Shufflers *
Quivers
0
0
BYE
Division 2
El Barco *
2
15
Heybridge Inn
Mundon White Horse A *
13
4
Maldon White Horse
Queen Victoria *
9
8
Welcome Sailor
Borough Arms
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Swifts *
10
7
Roundbush
Mundon Drifters *
10
7
Mundon White Horse B
Queen Vic WW
7
10
Carpenters Arms *
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
0
0
BYE

Week 10 3rd December 2019

Division 1
Cross Key Shufflers *
14
3
Swan
Station Arms
4
13
The Ship *
Royal Oak Nomads *
13
4
Quivers
Kings Head Tollesbury
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Welcome Sailor
8
9
Mundon White Horse A *
Maldon White Horse
5
12
El Barco *
Heybridge Inn
13
4
Borough Arms *
Queen Victoria
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Carpenters Arms *
9
8
Mundon Drifters
Mundon White Horse B
6
11
Swifts *
Roundbush
8
9
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
Queen Vic WW
0
0
BYE

Week 9 26th November 2019

Division 1
Swan
5
12
Quivers *
Kings Head Tollesbury
2
15
Royal Oak Nomads *
Cross Key Shufflers *
13
4
Station Arms
The Ship
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Mundon White Horse A
12
5
Borough Arms *
Queen Victoria *
8
9
Heybridge Inn
Welcome Sailor
12
5
Maldon White Horse *
El Barco
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Mundon Drifters *
10
7
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
Queen Vic WW *
11
6
Roundbush
Carpenters Arms *
11
6
Mundon White Horse B
Swifts
0
0
BYE

Week 8 19th November 2019

Division 1
Station Arms
9
8
Kings Head Tollesbury *
Royal Oak Nomads *
11
6
Swan
Quivers
9
8
The Ship(p) *
Cross Key Shufflers
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Maldon White Horse
2
15
Queen Victoria *
Heybridge Inn
10
7
Mundon White Horse A *
Borough Arms *
7
10
El Barco
Welcome Sailor
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Mundon White Horse B
7
10
Queen Vic WW *
Roundbush
8
9
Mundon Drifters *
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
7
10
Swifts
Carpenters Arms
0
0
BYE

Cup Week 3 12th November 2019

Knockout Cup
The Ship
15
3
Borough Arms
Welcome Sailor
6
12
Station Arms
Cross Key Shufflers
12
6
Kings Head Tollesbury
Carpenters Arms
7
11
Swan
Consolation Cup
Queen Victoria
12
6
Queen Vic WW
Mundon White Horse A
13
5
Maldon White Horse
Heybridge Inn
10
5
Quivers
Roundbush
10
8
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
Swifts
8
10
Mundon Drifters
Royal Oak Nomads
0
0
BYE
Mundon White Horse B
0
0
BYE
El Barco
0
0
BYE

Week 7 5th November 2019

Division 1
Royal Oak Nomads
11
6
Cross Key Shufflers *
Quivers *
7
10
Kings Head Tollesbury
Swan
9
8
The Ship *
Station Arms
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Heybridge Inn
10
7
Welcome Sailor *
Borough Arms *
7
10
Queen Victoria
Mundon White Horse A *
6
11
El Barco
Maldon White Horse
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Roundbush
6
11
Carpenters Arms *
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
8
9
Queen Vic WW *
Mundon Drifters *
13
4
Swifts
Mundon White Horse B
0
0
BYE

Week 6 29th October 2019

Division 1
Station Arms
9
8
Quivers *
Cross Key Shufflers *
6
11
The Ship
Kings Head Tollesbury *
8
9
Swan
Royal Oak Nomads
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Maldon White Horse *(v)
9
8
Borough Arms
Welcome Sailor
8
9
El Barco *
Queen Victoria
7
10
Mundon White Horse A *
Heybridge Inn
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Mundon White Horse B
9
8
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
Carpenters Arms *
9
8
Swifts
Queen Vic WW
7
10
Mundon Drifters *
Roundbush
0
0
BYE

Week 5 22nd October 2019

Division 1
The Ship
9
8
Kings Head Tollesbury *
Quivers *
4
13
Cross Key Shufflers
Royal Oak Nomads *
11
6
Station Arms
Swan
0
0
BYE
Division 2
El Barco
10
7
Queen Victoria *
Borough Arms *
6
11
Welcome Sailor
Heybridge Inn
12
5
Maldon White Horse *(v)
Mundon White Horse A
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Swifts
11
6
Queen Vic WW *
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
6
11
Carpenters Arms *
Roundbush
10
7
Mundon White Horse B *
Mundon Drifters
0
0
BYE

Cup Week 2 15th October 2019

Knockout Cup Round 1
El Barco
4
14
Kings Head Tollesbury
Station Arms
12
6
Heybridge Inn
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
7
11
Borough Arms
Carpenters Arms
W
L
Swifts
Queen Victoria
6
12
Welcome Sailor
Mundon White Horse A
4
10
The Ship
Queen Vic WW
3
15
Swan
Cross Key Shufflers
10
8
Royal Oak Nomads

Week 4 8th October 2019

Division 1
Royal Oak Nomads
9
8
The Ship *
Station Arms
5
12
Swan *
Cross Key Shufflers
11
6
Kings Head Tollesbury *
Quivers
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Heybridge Inn
9
8
El Barco *
Maldon White Horse
6
11
Mundon White Horse A *
Welcome Sailor
10
7
Queen Victoria *
Borough Arms
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Roundbush *
10
7
Swifts
Mundon White Horse B *
2
15
Mundon Drifters
Carpenters Arms *
11
6
Queen Vic WW
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
0
0
BYE

Week 3 1st October 2019

Division 1
Swan *
2
15
Cross Key Shufflers
The Ship *
9
8
Station Arms
Quivers
8
9
Royal Oak Nomads *
Kings Head Tollesbury
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Mundon White Horse A
6
11
Welcome Sailor * (v)
El Barco *
14
3
Maldon White Horse
Borough Arms
5
12
Heybridge Inn *
Queen Victoria
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Mundon Drifters *
10
7
Carpenters Arms
Swifts(p) *
8
9
Mundon White Horse B
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
8
9
Roundbush
Queen Vic WW
0
0
BYE

Week 2 24th September 2019

Division 1
Quivers *
10
7
Swan
Royal Oak Nomads *
11
6
Kings Head Tollesbury
Station Arms
8
9
Cross Key Shufflers *
The Ship
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Borough Arms *
7
10
Mundon White Horse A
Heybridge Inn(p)
11
6
Queen Victoria *
Maldon White Horse *
7
10
Welcome Sailor
El Barco
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall
8
9
Mundon Drifters *
Roundbush
8
9
Queen Vic WW *
Mundon White Horse B
7
10
Carpenters Arms *
Swifts
0
0
BYE

Cup Week 1 17th September 2019

Knockout Cup
Mundon Drifters
L
W
Cross Key Shufflers
Swan
10
8
Quivers
The Ship
16
2
Roundbush
Queen Vic WW
10
7
Mundon White Horse B
Heybridge Inn
10
9
Maldon White Horse

Week 1 10th September 2019

Division 1
Kings Head Tollesbury *
11
6
Station Arms
Swan
4
13
Royal Oak Nomads *
The Ship
8
9
Quivers *
Cross Key Shufflers
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Queen Victoria *
12
5
Maldon White Horse
Mundon White Horse A *
10
7
Heybridge Inn
El Barco
12
5
Borough Arms *
Welcome Sailor
0
0
BYE
Division 3
Queen Vic WW *
7
10
Mundon White Horse B
Mundon Drifters *
13
4
Roundbush
Swifts
9
8
Hatfield Peverel Village Hall *
Carpenters Arms
0
0
BYE